sodium lauryl description

Sodium lauryl polyoxyethylene ether sulfate 9004-82-4

Sodium lauryl polyoxyethylene ether sulfate Synonyms: sodium lauryl polyoxyethylene ether sulfate;Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl)-alpha-sulfo-omega-(dodecyloxy)-sodium salt;aes;SODIUM LAURETH-5 SULFATE;SODIUM LAURETH-7 SULFATE;SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE;SodiumLaurylEtherSulfate(Slel);SodiumLaurylEtherSulphonate CAS: 9004-82-4 MF:

Learn More

sodium lauryl sulfate | Sigma-Aldrich

Synonym: Dodecyl sodium sulfate, Dodecyl sulfate sodium salt, Lauryl sulfate sodium salt, SDS, Sodium lauryl sulfate Linear Formula: CH 3 (CH 2 ) 11 OSO 3 Na Molecular Weight: 288.38

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) | The American Cleaning Institute

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), also known as Sodium dodecyl sulfate, is a widely used surfactant in cleaning products, cosmetics, and personal care products. The sodium lauryl sulfate formula is a highly effective anionic surfactant used to remove oily stains and residues. It is found in high concentrations in industrial products, including engine degreasers, floor cleaners, and car wash products, where workplace protections can be implemented to avoid unsafe exposures.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate | Definition of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Definition of sodium lauryl sulfate. : the crystalline sodium salt C12H25NaO4S of sulfated lauryl alcohol also : a mixture of sulfates of sodium consisting principally of this salt and used as a detergent, wetting agent, and emulsifying agent (as in toothpastes, ointments, and shampoos)

Learn More

SLSA | Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Powder

INCI Name : Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate. Origin : U.S.A. Description : SLSA is derived from Coconut and Palm Oils and is sulfate free. It is an excellent Foaming agent which produces a creamy rich lather in your products. SLSA is considerably milder than SLS whilst still producing plenty of foam.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Manufacturer,trader, supplier,wholesaler

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Manufacturer Product Description: Avail from us a superior quality range of sodium lauryl sulphate that finds application in many cleaning and hygiene products. Our range of sodium lauryl sulphate is widely appreciated for its accurate composition, high purity and longer shelf life.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate 1 lb. bag

Product description Sodium lauryl Sulfoacetate Powder is an enviro- friendly foaming agent, also called a surfactants, for making the very best foam for all of your favorite bath and body products - like bath bombs and foaming bath salts. It is EcoCert Certified and derived from natural sources. sodium lauryl sulfoacetate, sometimes called SLSa

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) | Bulk Apothecary

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a mild anionic surfactant. It is used in shampoos, cleansers, bath bombs, and much more. It is known as a commonly used alternative to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS). It provides emulsification, wetting, and foaming .

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) - What is it and how is

SLES is an anionic surfactant which is widely used in rinse off products as a primary surfactant. In addition to excellent detergency (also referred as cleansing), it also has excellent emulsification and foamability. It is major component of rinse-off products. It is compatible with all surfactants except cationic. It is available in 28% and 70% active concentration. For exports, 70% active concentration is most preferred. Download the Technical Data Sheet Download the Material Safety Data Shee

Learn More

White Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), Packaging Size

Yamunaji Scientific - Offering White Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), Packaging Size: 55 Kg Drum Or 220 Kg Barrel at Rs 65/kg in Rajkot, Gujarat. Read about company. Get contact details and address |

Learn More

China Soap Chemicals Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 70% SLES 70

Soap Chemicals Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 70% SLES 70%1.Product Description:Product Name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate/..About China Soap Chemicals Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate 70% SLES 70% FOB price, Payment, OEM information, Sulfate from china on topchinasupplier.com.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Suphate – SCIENCEWORLD

Description. Sodium laureth sulfate, an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate, is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products. SLES is

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate-free : Toothpaste : Target

buy online & pick up in stores shipping same day delivery include out of stock Burt's Bees Crest Davids hello JASON Native Schmidt's Sensodyne The Humble Co. Theory Tom's of Maine toddler kids tween teen adult all ages Family Berry Fresh Fruit mint peppermint Unflavored Watermelon $0 – $4.99 $5 – $9.99 $10 – $14.99 $15 – $19.99 Bad

Learn More

7 Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Sodium Lauryl

1983/12/01 · Sodium Lauryl Sulfate had an LD50 of 0.8 to 1.10 g/kg in rats. A formulation containing 15% Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate caused depression, labored breathing, diarrhea, and death in four out of 20 animals. In acute ocular tests, 10% Sodium Lauryl Sulfate caused corneal damage to the rabbits' eyes if not irrigated, or if irrigation was delayed.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Allergy - Allergy Symptoms

Jul 14, · Sodium lauryl sulfate is one such chemical substance, which can irritate your skin. Sodium lauryl sulfate allergy triggers when you use products that include this chemical ingredient. Normally, soaps and toothpaste are incorporated with SLS for foam. Few researchers say that products that include SLS have carcinogenic agents, which can trigger cancer.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

09/12 · Product Description. Product Name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate. 1.sodium lauryl sulfoacetate, long known as an antioxidant with potential anti-cancer activity. 2.lower one’sblood sugar level, suppress the appetite, lower blood pressure, and reduce levels of visceral fat.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate | SLSA Natures Garden

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate or SLSA is a gentle natural surfactant. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) acts as a foaming and cleansing ingredient. It is a wonderful SLS alternative with excellent foaming properties. It can be used in products such as bubble bars or scoops, solid shampoo bars, scrubs, and bath bombs.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET CAS No

Product name : Sodium Lauryl Sulphate CAS-No. : 151-21-3 1.2 Relevant identified uses of the substance or mixture and uses advised against Identified uses : Laboratory chemicals, Industrial & for professional use only. 1.3 Details of the supplier of the safety data sheet

Learn More

Is Sodium Lauryl Glucoside Carboxylate a Safe Ingredient?

Apr 18, · Called “SLS” for short, it’s a surfactant made by treating lauryl alcohol (from coconut or palm kernel oil) with sulfur trioxade gas, oleum (fuming sulfuric acid), or chlorosulfuric acid to produce hydrogen lauryl sulfate, which is then neutralized with sodium hydroxide or sodium carbonate to produce SLS.

Learn More

CN103058894A - Production method of high-purity sodium

The invention belongs to the field of sodium dodecyl sulfate, and especially relates to a production method of sodium dodecyl sulfate. The sodium dodecyl sulfate production method is characterized in comprising the steps that: (1) sulfonation and neutralization are carried out, wherein a sulfonating agent is added into lauryl alcohol, such that a sulfate is produced through a sulfonation

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Suppliers USA

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate coarse a top performing natural foamy surfactant for bath and body products. Uses: Formulating Cosmetics and compounding of personal care, hair and skin care products. CAS # 1847-58-1. Chemicals & ingredients suppliers for industry, business, crafts

Learn More

Sodium lauryl sulfate | DrugBank Online

Description. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) is an anionic surfactant naturally derived from coconut and/or palm kernel oil. It usually consists of a mixture of sodium alkyl sulfates, mainly the lauryl. SLS lowers surface tension of aqueous solutions and is used as fat emulsifier, wetting agent, and detergent in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and

Learn More

Sodium lauryl - Instructions for use, description - Код A

Sodium lauryl sulfate can seriously degrade the skin problems in patients with atopic dermatitis. As a component of toothpaste can cause Stomatitis and the emergence of the AFL. Using toothpaste without sodium lauryl sulfate can reduce ulcer. Displaying, sodium lauryl sulfate that irritates the skin only with prolonged exposure (more than an hour).

Learn More

Sodium lauryl sulfate United States Pharmacopeia (USP

1614363 USP Sodium lauryl sulfate United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard Synonym: Dodecyl sodium sulfate, Dodecyl sulfate sodium salt, Lauryl sulfate sodium salt, SDS, Sodium dodecyl sulfate, Sodium lauryl sulfate CAS Number 151-21-3. Linear Formula CH 3 (CH 2) 11 OSO 3 Na . Molecular Weight 288.38

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate | Lush Fresh Handmade Cosmetics UK

Sodium lauryl sulfate gives thick, rich foam which helps the hands to work the shampoo through the hair while it’s thorough cleansing action dissolves dirt and grease effectively. Sulfates became widely used in the 1930s and they started the development of the modern shampoo industry.

Learn More

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate(SLES) Suppliers | Prakash

General description: Chemical Formula: CH3(CH2)10CH2(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, also known as SLES, is a yellowish-white paste and functions as an anionic dertegent or surfactant that is used is a variety of personal care and cleaning products (cosmetics, soaps etc).. It works as a cleansing agent in many products that are used in daily life.

Learn More

Inquiry